Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

sj.se

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for sj.se below:

 

Add review

sj.se


 

 

sj.se stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: sj.se

Google Index:
View sj.se Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View sj.se Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View sj.se Bing Links
History:
View sj.se on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  sj.se
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

sj.se receives about 21,700 special visitors and 68,138 (3.14 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $341.93/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $216,800.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sj.se is ranked number 20,229 in the globe and 0.00434% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Fagersta, Västmanland, 737 01, Sweden and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on sj.se

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sj.se
92.90%92.64%3.15
ombord.sj.se
4.01%1.80%1.4
xpider.sj.se
1.68%1.33%2.5
minafakturor.sj.se
1.39%1.15%2.6
nyhetsrum.sj.se
0.82%0.36%1.4
kommunikation.sj.se
0.70%0.25%1
sjdistans.sj.se
0.70%0.50%2.2
mittkonto.sj.se
0.60%0.35%2
jira.sj.se
0.44%0.46%3
sjprio.sj.se
0.33%0.12%1
sjmg.sj.se
0.32%0.21%2
mytrain.sj.se
0.30%0.12%1
confluence.sj.se
0.23%0.16%2
fs.sj.se
0.22%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.49%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

sj.se Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sweden 87.9%86.6%130
Norway 3.1%2.3%2769
United Kingdom 0.9%1.0%53391
Denmark 0.8%0.8%7359
France 0.8%0.4%64208
United States 0.8%0.8%213912
Germany 0.7%0.9%71693
Spain 0.7%3.8%35048

sj.se popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
71
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
50
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on sj.se

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sj.se
92.90%92.64%3.15
ombord.sj.se
4.01%1.80%1.4
xpider.sj.se
1.68%1.33%2.5
minafakturor.sj.se
1.39%1.15%2.6
nyhetsrum.sj.se
0.82%0.36%1.4
kommunikation.sj.se
0.70%0.25%1
sjdistans.sj.se
0.70%0.50%2.2
mittkonto.sj.se
0.60%0.35%2
jira.sj.se
0.44%0.46%3
sjprio.sj.se
0.33%0.12%1
sjmg.sj.se
0.32%0.21%2
mytrain.sj.se
0.30%0.12%1
confluence.sj.se
0.23%0.16%2
fs.sj.se
0.22%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.49%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Sweden 59,008$313.92
Norway 1,567$8.31
United States 545$6.25
United Kingdom 681$4.24
Germany 613$2.96
Spain 2,589$2.87
Denmark 545$2.09
France 273$1.28

www.sj.se visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-02-26
Domain Age:
17 years 5 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.iis.se...
printed with eight bits.

state: active
domain: sj.se
holder: sjasja7826-00001
admin-c: -
tech-c: -
billing-c: -
created: 2001-02-26
modified: 2010-01-18
expires: 2011-02-26
transferred: 2009-06-17
nserver: nse1.edb.se
nserver: nse2.edb.se
dnssec: unsigned delegation
status: ok
registrar: Groth & Co

Type Ip Target TTL SOA 3600 Mname ECSJDNS03.sj.se Rname hostmaster.volvo.com Serial Number 462074040 Refresh 1200 Retry 180 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 A 217.213.30.54 180 MX mail-gw1.sj.se 600 MX mail-gw2.sj.se 600 TXT 300 NS ECSJDNS04.sj.se 3600 NS ECSJDNS03.sj.se 3600

 

sj.se review by google:

Currently Not Available

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$93.43
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,802.98
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$34,102.92
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
17,879
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
536,362
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,525,736

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Sweden 16,522$87.90
Norway 313$1.66
United States 98$1.13
Germany 178$0.86
United Kingdom 109$0.68
Spain 492$0.55
Denmark 136$0.52
France 30$0.14

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?